AAPT.org - American Association of Physics Teachers

quarter finalists

Below is a list of the students who have reached quarter finalist status. Teachers, if you recognize your student's name and their school or teacher name are not listed (or listed as "Unknown," please contact Annette Coleman (acoleman@aapt.org) immediately. If your information (spelling/order of name) is incorrect, please contact her as well.

The list is sorted by student last name, but can be sorted by teacher last name and school name by clicking on the table headers. If the school name or teacher name is blank or is "unknown," contact your teacher and ask them to send in the appropriate codes & information for them and their school.

To practice using exams from previous years, you may access the exams page.

Student Teacher School
Abernathy, Celdia Bertrand, Peggy Oak Ridge High School
Agrawal, Rohit Iverson, Sue Wayzata High School
An, Boyang Schafer, James Montgomery Blair High School
Anandasivam, Nidharshan Wiley, H Science Academy of South Texas
Angell, Jeffrey Ames, Kent North Gwinnett High School
Arbesfeld, Noah Gould, Nicholas Lexington High School
Ardito, Andrew Ardito, Eileen Albany Area Math Circle
Ashpis, Gilad Althausen, Norm Beachwood High School
Askins, Ian Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Awni, Hani Bush, Michael Libertyville High School
Barad, Benjamin Feulner, John Harvard Westlake School
Baty, Austin Atman, Jay Martin High School
Benjamin, Mark Field, Brendan West Windsor - Plainsboro High School South
Berg, Robert Koutsoyannis, Vera Western High School
Berlin, Evan Shurtz, Robert Hawken School
Best, Ric Watt, J. Phillips Academy
Bhattaram, Kiranmayi Taylor, David Lynbrook High School
Bhuptani, Raj Steven, Beeler Terre Haute South Vigo High School
Bieber, David Ardito, Eileen Albany Area Math Circle
Blackwell, Kevin Brown, Lauren Myers Park High School
Boreiko, John Gould, Nicholas Lexington High School
Borochin, Michael Iverson, Sue Wayzata High School
Boyle, John Winkler, Claudia Gunn High School
Bramble, Vincent Ormond, Deborah Virgil I Grissom HS
Buikema, Aaron Derbes, David University of Chicago Laboratory Schools
Buranaphong, Wongsakorn Watt, J. Phillips Academy
Candocia, Max Ravenscraft, Joshua Vernon Hills High School
Cao, Wenting Geschke, Peter Mission San Jose High School
Caspar, Nathan Stover, David Charter School of Wilmington
Cepeda, Eduardo Wiley, H Science Academy of South Texas
Cha, Junghwa Dreyfus, Benjamin Stuyvesant High School
Chainani, Samir Schafer, James Montgomery Blair High School
Chan, Lawrence Dreyfus, Benjamin Stuyvesant High School
Chang, Alan Aberle, Lance Piedmont Hills High School
Chang, Jeff Geschke, Peter Mission San Jose High School
Chang, Michael Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Chang, Steven Berger, Dan Detroit Country Day High School
Chapman, Brynmor Sauer, Robert Catlin Gabel School
Che, Yonglu Palmer, Jon Northville High School
Chen, Andersen Kissel, Stacy Brookline High School
Chen, Andrew Martinez, Scott Mira Loma High School
Chen, Jack Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Chen, Joy Geschke, Peter Mission San Jose High School
Chen, Kevin Kinsey, Mark William P Clements High School
Chen, Lucy Lazere, Michael Ames High School
Chen, Luqi Gershman, Sophia Watchung Hills Regional High School
Chen, William Hall, Thomas Amador High School
Cheng, Gregory Blaha, Josephine Holmdel High School
Cheng, Ken Aberle, Lance Piedmont Hills High School
Cheng, Xiao Muehsler, Hans Naperville Central High School
Cheun, Jaemin Kellogg, James Cate School
Chew, Waitim Ohl, Brent Emmaus High School
Chien, Andrew Christoe, Charles High Technology High School
Chiou, Lawrence Lazere, Michael Ames High School
Cho, Jangwon Froehle, Peter St John's Prep School
Choi, Eric Dreyfus, Benjamin Stuyvesant High School
Chou, Alan Ormond, Deborah Virgil I Grissom HS
Christensen, Anna Ravenscraft, Joshua Vernon Hills High School
Christoff, David Houpt, Stephen St Mark's School of Texas
Chu, Alexander Weaver, Carl Chattahoochee High School
Chu, Kevin Field, Brendan West Windsor - Plainsboro High School South
Chu, Timothy Taylor, David Lynbrook High School
Cobbe, Karl DiCarlo, Jim Phillips Exeter Academy
Cooper, Alec Lang, George Sidwell Friends School
Corr-Robinett, Devin Sammis, Judy South Pasadena High School
Corwin, David McClung, David Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Cox, Steven Reuven, Yakir Morris Knolls High Schools
Crudge, Andrew Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Cukierman, Aviv Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Dai, Irving Johnston, Shayne Oklahoma School of Science and Math
Das Sarma, Andrew Schafer, James Montgomery Blair High School
Daven, Kiara Muehsler, Hans Naperville Central High School
Dean, Matthew DiCarlo, Jim Phillips Exeter Academy
Demaree, Grant Martin, Jean River Hill High School
Diab, Omar Shurtz, Robert Hawken School
Diao, Lawrence Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Dodd, Kunwoo Johnston, Shayne Oklahoma School of Science and Math
Dong, Yishun Schuster, Jeff Upper Arlington High School
Dube, Jeff Heglund, Brian Centennial HS
Eby, Michael Shurtz, Robert Hawken School
Edwards, Miles Christopher, Jon Lassiter High School
Elrahal, Salem Kolena, John North Carolina School of Science & Math
Elzur, Jonathan Lincoln, James Tarbut V'Torah
Epstein, Charles Schwartz, Robert Harriton High School
Face, Stephen Stover, David Charter School of Wilmington
Fan, Yale Sauer, Robert Catlin Gabel School
Fang, Jennifer Holloway, Scott Westlake High School
Fang, Percy Shapiro, Richard Lowell High School
Fedyk, Valeria Watt, J. Phillips Academy
Feng, Tony Watt, J. Phillips Academy
Field, David Watt, J. Phillips Academy
Fingeret, Sam Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Forrow, Aden Roychowdhury, Hema Newton South High School
Fragoso, Anthony Lowell, Kim Newtown High School
Frantz, Jacob Owens, Naeemah Pine Crest School
Frolenkov, Anton Schafer, James Montgomery Blair High School
Gan, Edward Schafer, James Montgomery Blair High School
Gao, Ryan Njaa, Andrew Falmouth High School
Gaskins, William Brown, Lauren Myers Park High School
Gatanaga, Daisuke Smay, Tim University HS - Irvine
Gekhtman, Dmitri McPhee, James Penn High School
Georgiou, Thomas Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Gerson, David Shurtz, Robert Hawken School
Gong, Zhirong Koutsoyannis, Vera Western High School
Gootenberg, Jonathan Schafer, James Montgomery Blair High School
Goutam, Rishi Saxby, Peter Redmond High School
Graham, Christopher Vondracek, Mark Evanston Township High School
Greif, Evan Singh, Hepsy Saint Mary's Hall School
Gu, Kevin Field, Brendan West Windsor - Plainsboro High School South
Gu, Shiyao Gu, Shiyao Lagrange Academy
Guan, Charles Geschke, Peter Mission San Jose High School
Guo, Charles Gilmore, Michael Ridge High School
Hallett, Jared Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Hamrick, Brian Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Harris, Duncan Swager, Eric Chelsea High School
Hartsell, Joseph Kolena, John North Carolina School of Science & Math
He, Kuang Pond, Edward Loomis Chaffee School
Herrera, Zachary Ghosh, Uma Bellaire High School
Hess, William Schafer, James Montgomery Blair High School
Hirsch, Benjamin Dreyfus, Benjamin Stuyvesant High School
Ho, Tony Taylor, David Lynbrook High School
Hockman, Benjamin Stover, David Charter School of Wilmington
Hogge, Akimitsu Schafer, James Montgomery Blair High School
Holcomb, Paul Gordon, Bernard Rampart HS
Holmgren, Justin Winkler, Claudia Gunn High School
Hong, David Kolena, John North Carolina School of Science & Math
Hsu, Victor Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Hu, Benjamin Kemp, Christian Northview High School
Hu, Colin DeBrosse, Margo Beavercreek High School
Huang, Alan Berger, Dan Detroit Country Day High School
Huang, David Stover, David Charter School of Wilmington
Humanik, Peter Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Hurst, Patrick Carlson, Mark Illinois Math & Science Academy
Huser, Brian Shurtz, Robert Hawken School
Ingalls, Jack Manne, Kiran Albuquerque Academy
Iwamoto, Grant Inouye, Carey Iolani School
Jackson, Carl Watt, J. Phillips Academy
Jain, Bonny Carlson, Mark Illinois Math & Science Academy
Jariwala, Akhil Kolena, John North Carolina School of Science & Math
Jayakrishnan, Shreerag Smay, Tim University HS - Irvine
Jeanguenat, Andrew Berger, Dan Detroit Country Day High School
Jeng, Daniel Dreyfus, Benjamin Stuyvesant High School
Jenks, Timothy Rippetoe, Scott The Woodlands College Park High School
Jeon, Hoon DiCarlo, Jim Phillips Exeter Academy
Jin, Kwon Yong Watt, J. Phillips Academy
Jin, Tony Holloway, Scott Westlake High School
Jong, Jason Blankenhorn, Rainer Arcadia High School
Josken, Jeff Muehsler, Hans Naperville Central High School
Ju, Lutai Acton, Mark Deerfield Academy
Jung, Jinwoo Wiley, H Science Academy of South Texas
Kandell, Alex Asaro, Catherine Howard Area Homeschoolers
Karge, Alexander Kersey, Alan Downers Grove N High School
Karpman, Gabriel Kissel, Stacy Brookline High School
Kastner, Robert Gilmore, Michael Ridge High School
Katz, Benjamin Christoe, Charles High Technology High School
Kearns, William Gearen, Michael Punahou School
Kehayias, Christopher Kissel, Stacy Brookline High School
Khan, Kamran Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Khuvis, Simon Dreyfus, Benjamin Stuyvesant High School
Kijewski, Paul Feit, Valerie Rye Neck High School
Kirby, Nicholas Stover, David Charter School of Wilmington
Ko, Amy Inouye, Carey Iolani School
Kong, Brian Gagnon, Thomas Milton Academy
Kota, Kiran Harris, James The Independent School
Krasner, Alex Charanis, Anthony East Brunswick High School
Krehbiel, Karl Krehbiel, John West Shore Jr-Sr HS
Kronmiller, Gregory Kolena, John North Carolina School of Science & Math
Kruskal, Justin Twu, Yau Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Ku, Lawrence Geschke, Peter Mission San Jose High School
Kulkarni, Rishi Martinez, Scott Mira Loma High School
Kwok, Kevin Frankel, Philip Hunter College High School
Kwon, Younghoon Gitting, Julie State College Area School Dist
Kwong, Thomas Smay, Tim University HS - Irvine
Ladd, Watson Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Lai, Kevin Barkovitz, Robert Millburn High School
Lang, Kevin Brown, Lauren Myers Park High School
Lau, Garrett Joseph, Anita Miami Palmetto Senior High School
Lee, Hojun Winters, Gillian Smithtown High School
Lee, Jaeyoon Gould, Nicholas Lexington High School
Lee, James Deyo, Christine Rochester Adams High School
Lee, Joseph Wilson, Doug Jamesville DeWitt HS
Lee, Keeyoung Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Lee, Vincent Dean, Robert Scripps Ranch High School
Leh, Stephen Barkovitz, Robert Millburn High School
Lerner, David Dutter, Joan Walton High School
Leung, Eric Shapiro, Richard Lowell High School
Leung, Joshua Gould, Nicholas Lexington High School
Li, Daiwei Taylor, David Lynbrook High School
Li, Dan Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Li, Jimmy Palmer, Jon Northville High School
Li, Johnny Ingalls, Joseph St Margaret's Episcopal School
Li, Jonathan Gould, Nicholas Lexington High School
Li, Katherine Higgins, Mark Princeton High School
Li, Michael Garg, Amrish South Brunswick High School
Li, Nathan Kemp, Christian Northview High School
Li, Patricia Taylor, David Lynbrook High School
Li, Yidan DiCarlo, Jim Phillips Exeter Academy
Li, Zheng Kinsey, Mark William P Clements High School
Li, Zhengyu Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Liang, Jonathan Thompson, Michael Thomas S Wootton High School
Liaw, Eric Gearen, Michael Punahou School
Lin, Alex Shapiro, Richard Lowell High School
Lin, Kathy Manne, Kiran Albuquerque Academy
Liu, Bowei Geschke, Peter Mission San Jose High School
Liu, Brandon Taylor, David Lynbrook High School
Liu, David Gitting, Julie State College Area School Dist
Liu, Jung Belyea, Brinn Torrey Pines High School
Liu, Lisa Gould, Nicholas Lexington High School
Liu, Xinran Bertrand, Peggy Oak Ridge High School
Lombardi, Joseph Lee, Susan Edina Senior High School
London, Dennis Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Losh, Evan Benz, Rainer Fairport High School
Lu, Jenny Martinez, Jose Pomperaug High School
Luan, Jiageng Watt, J. Phillips Academy
Lukacsovich, David Smay, Tim University HS - Irvine
Luo, Katherine Gliozzi, Dominic North Allegheny Senior High School
Luo, Peter Johnston, Shayne Oklahoma School of Science and Math
Ma, Joshua Christoe, Charles High Technology High School
Ma, Ruilong Gitting, Julie Yoo Home School
Mack Crane, Thomas Kersey, Alan Downers Grove N High School
Malec, Benedict Pierce, Chet Buffalo Grove High School
Mane, Dan Christoe, Charles High Technology High School
Mao, Marianna Geschke, Peter Mission San Jose High School
Masters, Zoe Spencer, Robert West Lafayette Jr/Sr HS
Mayers, Matthew Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Mcalister, Gavin Houpt, Stephen St Mark's School of Texas
Mei, Heqing Dutter, Joan Walton High School
Mei, Jonathan Howland, Bob Buchholz High School
Melton, Samuel Gould, Nicholas Lexington High School
Miao, Junyan McNamara, Jeanne St Joseph High School
Mihaloew, Casey Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Miller, Pearson Frankel, Philip Hunter College High School
Mills, Harrison Rawding, Carole Madison High School
Minshew, William Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Mintun, Peter Shurtz, Robert Hawken School
Misthos, Andrew Ferrara, James Bernards High School
Modi, Shyam Higgins, Mark Princeton High School
Moldow, Jordan Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Morell, Jeff Heglund, Brian Centennial HS
Morris Knower, Jacob Lynn, Deborah Ithaca High School
Morrison, Akin R Twu, Yau Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Moss, Kyle Karbeling, Sara Des Moines Public School
Mou, Dennis Kinsey, Mark William P Clements High School
Muddasani, Mohith Aleo, Chris Hillsboro High School
Mukherjee, Biswaroop Feulner, John Harvard Westlake School
Murali, Anupa Seagroves, Susan Bishop Brady High School
Murphy-Trotzky, Eli Schwartz, Robert Harriton High School
Nam, Yoon Malone, Jim Mercersburg Academy
Nanduri, Arun Charanis, Anthony East Brunswick High School
Natarajan, Anand Nelson, Eric The Harker School
Nathan, Vikram Nelson, Eric The Harker School
Nelson, Davis Kolena, John North Carolina School of Science & Math
Neunzert, Afina Holmes, Richard Tigard High School
Nguyen, Hanh Pond, Edward Loomis Chaffee School
Ochoa-Virijevic, Felipe DiCarlo, Jim Phillips Exeter Academy
Olson, Mark Shapiro, Richard Lowell High School
Olund, Chris Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Omeara, Mark Houpt, Stephen St Mark's School of Texas
Oreman, Joshua Feulner, John Harvard Westlake School
Oswald, Sarah Bush, Michael Libertyville High School
Ouyang, Derek Blankenhorn, Rainer Arcadia High School
Oza, Anand D Schafer, James Montgomery Blair High School
Paglia, Samuel Weitz, Jeffrey Horace Mann School
Palmer, David Bruss, John Deerfield High School
Pan, Li Schmit, Geoffrey Naperville North High School
Pan, Qinxuan Thompson, Michael Thomas S Wootton High School
Pan, William Garg, Amrish South Brunswick High School
Panchekha, Pavel Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Pasupat, Panupong Acton, Mark Deerfield Academy
Paupore, Justin Berger, Dan Detroit Country Day High School
Pedramfard, Mehdi Kemp, Christian Northview High School
Pfluger, Jonathan Bush, Michael Libertyville High School
Phillips, Maxwell Bent, Gary E O Smith High School
Pierson, Emma Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Poon, Jeffrey Geschke, Peter Mission San Jose High School
Prabhu, Mihika Spencer, Robert West Lafayette Jr/Sr HS
Pree, Seth Carlson, Mark Illinois Math & Science Academy
Prouty, Jeffrey Brown, Lauren Myers Park High School
Qian, Andrew Winkler, Claudia Gunn High School
Qu, Ante Field, Brendan West Windsor - Plainsboro High School South
Ranard, Daniel Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Ren, Haoyang Kolena, John North Carolina School of Science & Math
Restle, David Noschese, Francesco John Jay High School
Reynolds, Tyler Lang, George Sidwell Friends School
Rezell, Alexander Bush, Michael Libertyville High School
Rhee, David Ushak, Zenon Tenafly High School
Rilee, Alexander Twu, Yau Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Robbin, Andrew Aleo, Chris Hillsboro High School
Rodin, David Stormberg, John Liberal Arts & Science Academy High School
Roger, Nicolas Frankel, Philip Hunter College High School
Roopakalu, Ajay Garg, Amrish South Brunswick High School
Rungta, Pranay Belyea, Brinn Torrey Pines High School
Ryoo, Sunwoo Barrick, Robert Carlisle HS - McGowan Building
Sala, Jose Wiley, H Science Academy of South Texas
Sang, Andrew Dreyfus, Benjamin Stuyvesant High School
Sathiyaraj, Ajithraj Wiley, H Science Academy of South Texas
Saxena, Alok Garg, Amrish South Brunswick High School
Schlanger, Benjamin Lang, George Sidwell Friends School
Schlom, Christoph Gitting, Julie State College Area School Dist
Schneider, Joel Karbeling, Sara Des Moines Public School
Schultz, Thomas Garber, Gary Boston Univ Academy
Sharkar, Fahmid Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
She, Suyan Thompson, Michael Thomas S Wootton High School
Sheiman, Alexander Kemp, Christian Northview High School
Shelkovich I, Svetlana Shelkovich, Sveta NC Academy of Advanced Studies
Shen, Yuqiao Joseph, Anita Miami Palmetto Senior High School
Sherman, David Marentette, Chris Wylie E Groves
Shi, Jonathan Saxby, Peter Redmond High School
Shinde, Sachin Unknown, Unknown
Shira, Elfrey Atman, Jay Martin High School
Shweh, Kevin Madra, Nita Campolindo High School
Sim, Brandon Jensvold, Angela Diamond Bar High School
Sinha, Anubhav DiCarlo, Jim Phillips Exeter Academy
Smith, Quentin Shurtz, Robert Hawken School
Son, Kyung Winkler, Claudia Gunn High School
Southall, Steven Asaro, Catherine Howard Area Homeschoolers
Splettstoeszer, Phillip Crofton, Michael Spring Lake Park High School
Staley, Kerrick Karbeling, Sara Des Moines Public School
Stanton, Caitlin Hiatt, Tucker Branson School
Stubailo, Oleksandr Sammis, Judy South Pasadena High School
Sturm, Madeline Higgins, Mark Princeton High School
Suksompong, Warut DiCarlo, Jim Phillips Exeter Academy
Sun, Aaron Blaha, Josephine Holmdel High School
Swan, Hunter Hart, Garrick Jackson Hole High School
Tan, James Howland, Bob Buchholz High School
Tang, Jennifer Tibbs, Kevin Leland High School
Tang, Samuel Higgins, Mark Princeton High School
Tao, Jim Mosig, Thomas Troy High School
Tasnim, Sayeed Morgan, Amber Seminole High School
Tekant, Melis DiCarlo, Jim Phillips Exeter Academy
Teng, Christopher Gould, Nicholas Lexington High School
Thiagarajan, Arvind Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Thomas, David Higgins, Mark Princeton High School
Tian, Sang Schafer, James Montgomery Blair High School
Tong, Wenley Bauer, Andrew Central Bucks School District
Tsang, Mingyee Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Tsao, Andy Drennan, William Saratoga High School
Tseng, Dennis Messer, Diana Mason High School
Turzillo, Alex Holmes, Richard Tigard High School
Upadhya, Gautam Skinner, Fredrick Westwood High School
Vanderburg, Andrew Stormberg, John Liberal Arts & Science Academy High School
Velednitsky, Mark Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Verne, Wesley Kolena, John North Carolina School of Science & Math
Vitek, Daniel Wheeler, Samuel William G Enloe Magnet High School
Vu, Thanh Inouye, Carey Iolani School
Wampler, Ethan Deyo, Christine Rochester Adams High School
Wang, Austin Zubov, Igor Bergen County Academies
Wang, Boru Heier, Phil Parkview High Schools
Wang, Daniel Weaver, Carl Chattahoochee High School
Wang, Dennis Wang, Dennis Clear Lake High School
Wang, Joshua Dean, Robert Scripps Ranch High School
Wang, Lijia Gitting, Julie State College Area School Dist
Wang, Michael Manne, Kiran Albuquerque Academy
Wang, Ray Messer, Diana Mason High School
Wang, Richad Carrubba, James University Laboratory High School
Wang, Yipu Ardito, Eileen Albany Area Math Circle
Wang, Yixin Spencer, Robert West Lafayette Jr/Sr HS
Wang, Zhao Dreyfus, Benjamin Stuyvesant High School
Wei, Peter Ray, Kenneth Van Nuys High School
Weidner, Erik Stover, David Charter School of Wilmington
Weng, Lei Roychowdhury, Hema Newton South High School
Wideman, Bradley Benz, Rainer Fairport High School
Wigianto, Bryan Atman, Jay Martin High School
Wilkin, William Watt, J. Phillips Academy
Witek, Kamil Dreyfus, Benjamin Stuyvesant High School
Wu, Maxwell Manne, Kiran Albuquerque Academy
Wu, Rolland Drennan, William Saratoga High School
Wu Sherwin Z, Steven Berger, Dan Detroit Country Day High School
Xia, Daniel Field, Brendan West Windsor - Plainsboro High School South
Xing, George Smay, Tim University HS - Irvine
Xu, Hanwen Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Xu, Yangbo Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Xue, Bert Atman, Jay Martin High School
Yan, Michael Clark, James Hamilton High School
Yang, Dai Taylor, David Lynbrook High School
Yang, Kevin Winkler, Claudia Gunn High School
Yee, Ben Shapiro, Richard Lowell High School
Yen, Lawrence Kang, Paul Winston Churchill High School
Yin, Jack Kovalcin, James Manalapan High School
You, Renjie Dell, John Thomas Jefferson HS for Sci-Tech
Yu, Andrew Feulner, John Harvard Westlake School
Yu, George Reed, Patrick Francis Howell Central High School
Yuan, Allen Berger, Dan Detroit Country Day High School
Zeng, David Drennan, William Saratoga High School
Zhan, Shutong Kolena, John North Carolina School of Science & Math
Zhan, Tong Messer, Diana Mason High School
Zhang, Devin Schafer, James Montgomery Blair High School
Zhang, Haoshuang Kinsey, Mark William P Clements High School
Zhang, Kevin Nelson, Eric The Harker School
Zhang, Mark Kinsey, Mark William P Clements High School
Zhang, Qiuyi Smay, Tim University HS - Irvine
Zhang, William Sckalor, Matthew Great Neck South HS
Zhang, Xiaomin Messer, Diana Mason High School
Zhang, Xiuyuan Lang, George Sidwell Friends School
Zhang, Xue Lee, Susan Edina Senior High School
Zhang, Yichi Dreyfus, Benjamin Stuyvesant High School
Zhang, Yunfan Watt, J. Phillips Academy
Zhang, Zhifan Smay, Tim University HS - Irvine
Zhao, Jian Rogers, Haldane Brooklyn Technical High School
Zhao, Zipeng Thompson, Michael Thomas S Wootton High School
Zheng, Haotian Lowell, Kim Newtown High School
Zhong, Raymond Geschke, Peter Mission San Jose High School
Zhou, Andrew Nelson, Eric The Harker School
Zhu, Alexander Mallow, Teresa Poolesville High School
Zhu, Michael Gilmore, Michael Ridge High School
Zhu, Simeng Elliott, Shanneth Pine View High School
Zimmerman, Sean Althausen, Norm Beachwood High School